Highland Time Trial 2018

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Cory JayCraftsman Construction0:23:14.7
2Derek HughesCraftsman Construction0:23:48.5
3Kyle KneaboneCraftsman Construction0:23:50.6
4Colin EdwardsCraftsman0:24:17.0
5Chris AlgarCyclesmith0:24:33.6
6Tim SheaOakley Atlantic Racing0:24:36.7
7Evan StewartIndependant0:25:09.1
8Zachary SteinmanOakley Atlantic Racing0:25:57.8
9Shawn MarshallVeloLabRT0:26:35.1
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Danielle DumouchelLorneville CC0:29:23.2
2Sarah GilbertLorneville Cycling Club0:29:28.6
3Melissa RossOakley Atlantic Racing0:30:42.3
4Laura ClarkeLorneville Cycling Club0:30:55.8
5Amanda LeeLorneville cycling club0:32:27.5
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Gabriel LeBlancframework0:25:13.6
2Sean TherienO’Regans Subaru Cycling0:26:23.9
3Dylan LewisVeloLabRT0:26:28.9
4James MacGregorHighland Bike Club0:26:37.5
5Peter CorbinPictou County Cycle0:26:42.8
6Oliver HillRoadents0:27:22.8
7Aaron RobinsonPictou County Cycle0:27:42.9
8DONALD RASMUSSENN/A0:27:46.4
9Darren CaseyIndependent0:28:09.7
10Jonathan HilderRoadents0:28:30.3
11Timothy FrasierIndependent0:28:31.7
12Thomas BaudouxPictou County Cycle0:28:32.7
13Jay WatsonRoadents0:29:38.6
14Dimas MateosRoadents0:30:10.2
15Matthieu FraserHighland Bike Club0:30:19.0
16Josué Duff ArevaloRoadents0:30:56.2
DNSPhilippe TremblayIndependent0:30:56.2
DSQXianrui ZhangFramework0:10:35.1
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jennifer BaudouxPictou County Cycle0:35:22.6
2Madison BaudouxPictou County cycle0:38:36.8
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Paul RogersLong Alley Bicycles0:27:50.5
2Parker RowterO’Regan’s Subaru Cycling0:28:25.4
3Bryon BestFrameworks0:28:51.6
4Jean-Patrick LambertIndependent0:29:02.0
5Tristan GlenLong Alley Bicycles0:29:02.9
6Todd LaceyFrameworks0:29:15.6
7Brian MacEachernFrameworks0:29:56.7
8Eric SmithHighland Bike Club0:30:24.0
9Robert OvermarsHighland bike club0:30:48.8
10Steve BedardIndependent0:31:04.7
11Kenny MountainIndependent0:31:31.1
12Frank RodingerFramework0:31:44.7
13Matthew MacKayIndependant0:31:51.0
14Fischer HouserIndependent0:31:53.2
15Nicholas MisenerGiant Halifax0:32:03.9
16Barry MisenerGiant Halifax0:32:49.5
17Tom MacDonaldHIGHLAND BIKE SHOP0:33:07.0
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Claudine Abcariusnone0:33:10.9
2Jennifer HilderIdeal Bikes0:41:14.8
3Janine LeBlancindependent0:42:56.1
4Joanna RobbInvictus Games0:55:29.4
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jack De WildeHighland Bike Club0:33:12.9
2Derek OzonCyclesmith0:33:19.0
3Neil FergusonO'Regan's Subaru Cycling0:34:01.1
4Tony CorbinPictou County Cycle0:34:24.8
DNSWayne EzekielHighland Bike Club0:34:24.8
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Matt JelleyCraftsman Construction/Team PEI0:17:00.6
2Darian OzonCyclesmith0:18:40.0
DNSJohn CrawfordNB0:18:40.0
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Leila CartierFitworks0:20:32.0
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Samuel Mateos-GomezRoadents0:28:13.3
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
Sponsors:

PARTNER

Antigonish Highland Games

PARTNER

Higland Bike Shop

PARTNER

Keppoch Mtn.

VEHICLE

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

GENERAL

oh! design