Highland Stage Race 2018

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Cory JayCraftsman Construction2:42:07.2
2Derek HughesCraftsman Construction2:42:41.0
3Kyle KneaboneCraftsman Construction2:42:43.1
4Chris AlgarCyclesmith2:43:40.7
5Colin EdwardsCraftsman2:46:00.9
6Evan StewartIndependant2:46:46.5
7Tim SheaOakley Atlantic Racing2:52:40.8
8Shawn MarshallVeloLabRT2:54:37.8
9Zachary SteinmanOakley Atlantic Racing0:25:57.8
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Danielle DumouchelLorneville CC2:23:17.9
2Sarah GilbertLorneville Cycling Club2:23:20.3
3Laura ClarkeLorneville Cycling Club2:25:04.2
4Amanda LeeLorneville cycling club2:46:19.7
5Melissa RossOakley Atlantic Racing0:30:42.3
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Gabriel LeBlancframework2:19:09.0
2Sean TherienO’Regans Subaru Cycling2:20:07.0
3Dylan LewisVeloLabRT2:20:15.1
4Aaron RobinsonPictou County Cycle2:21:31.6
5DONALD RASMUSSENN/A2:21:38.7
6Jonathan HilderRoadents2:22:20.5
7Thomas BaudouxPictou County Cycle2:22:24.2
8Timothy FrasierIndependent2:22:29.6
9Peter CorbinPictou County Cycle2:23:02.7
10Dimas MateosRoadents2:23:53.0
11Matthieu FraserHighland Bike Club2:24:10.9
12James MacGregorHighland Bike Club2:24:50.8
13Oliver HillRoadents2:26:15.3
14Jay WatsonRoadents2:30:39.2
15Josué Duff ArevaloRoadents2:44:48.1
16Philippe TremblayIndependent2:44:48.1
17Xianrui ZhangFramework0:10:35.1
18Darren CaseyIndependent1:49:31.7
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jennifer BaudouxPictou County Cycle2:06:48.4
2Madison BaudouxPictou County cycle0:38:36.8
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Parker RowterO’Regan’s Subaru Cycling1:45:32.5
2Jean-Patrick LambertIndependent1:46:09.1
3Paul RogersLong Alley Bicycles1:46:26.3
4Tristan GlenLong Alley Bicycles1:46:43.5
5Bryon BestFrameworks1:47:27.0
6Eric SmithHighland Bike Club1:49:31.4
7Frank RodingerFramework1:50:15.9
8Brian MacEachernFrameworks1:50:29.8
9Nicholas MisenerGiant Halifax1:50:38.1
10Fischer HouserIndependent1:50:58.6
11Matthew MacKayIndependant1:51:21.3
12Steve BedardIndependent1:53:11.5
13Robert OvermarsHighland bike club1:54:27.3
14Kenny MountainIndependent1:55:14.4
15Todd LaceyFrameworks1:56:16.4
16Tom MacDonaldHIGHLAND BIKE SHOP2:00:07.8
17Barry MisenerGiant Halifax0:32:49.5
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Claudine Abcariusnone1:19:09.0
2Jennifer HilderIdeal Bikes1:36:45.6
3Janine LeBlancindependent1:38:50.0
4Joanna RobbInvictus Games2:00:23.4
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jack De WildeHighland Bike Club1:15:57.2
2Derek OzonCyclesmith1:16:04.4
3Tony CorbinPictou County Cycle1:17:26.9
4Neil FergusonO'Regan's Subaru Cycling1:19:29.0
5Wayne EzekielHighland Bike Club1:23:53.8
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Matt JelleyCraftsman Construction/Team PEI0:56:44.4
2John CrawfordNB0:58:34.2
3Darian OzonCyclesmith0:58:34.2
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Leila CartierFitworks1:02:15.4
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Samuel Mateos-GomezRoadents1:24:07.8
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
Sponsors:

PARTNER

Antigonish Highland Games

PARTNER

Higland Bike Shop

PARTNER

Keppoch Mtn.

VEHICLE

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

GENERAL

oh! design