Highland Road Race 2018

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Cory JayCraftsman Construction2:18:52.5
2Kyle KneaboneCraftsman Construction2:18:52.5
3Derek HughesCraftsman Construction2:18:52.5
4Chris AlgarCyclesmith2:19:07.1
5Evan StewartIndependant2:21:37.4
6Colin EdwardsCraftsman2:21:43.9
7Shawn MarshallVeloLabRT2:28:02.7
8Tim SheaOakley Atlantic Racing2:28:04.1
DNFZachary SteinmanOakley Atlantic Racing
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Sarah GilbertLorneville Cycling Club1:53:51.7
2Danielle DumouchelLorneville CC1:53:54.7
3Laura ClarkeLorneville Cycling Club1:54:08.4
4Amanda LeeLorneville cycling club2:13:52.2
DNFMelissa RossOakley Atlantic Racing
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Dimas MateosRoadents1:53:42.8
2Sean TherienO’Regans Subaru Cycling1:53:43.1
3Dylan LewisVeloLabRT1:53:46.2
4Aaron RobinsonPictou County Cycle1:53:48.7
5Jonathan HilderRoadents1:53:50.2
6Thomas BaudouxPictou County Cycle1:53:51.5
7Matthieu FraserHighland Bike Club1:53:51.9
8DONALD RASMUSSENN/A1:53:52.3
9Gabriel LeBlancframework1:53:55.4
10Timothy FrasierIndependent1:53:57.9
11Peter CorbinPictou County Cycle1:56:19.9
12James MacGregorHighland Bike Club1:58:13.3
13Oliver HillRoadents1:58:52.5
14Jay WatsonRoadents2:01:00.6
15Josué Duff ArevaloRoadents2:13:51.9
DNFXianrui ZhangFramework
DNFDarren CaseyIndependent1:21:22.0
DNSPhilippe TremblayIndependent2:13:51.9
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jennifer BaudouxPictou County Cycle1:31:25.8
DNFMadison BaudouxPictou County cycle
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Parker RowterO’Regan’s Subaru Cycling1:17:07.1
2Jean-Patrick LambertIndependent1:17:07.1
3Tristan GlenLong Alley Bicycles1:17:40.6
4Frank RodingerFramework1:18:31.2
5Nicholas MisenerGiant Halifax1:18:34.2
6Bryon BestFrameworks1:18:35.4
7Paul RogersLong Alley Bicycles1:18:35.8
8Fischer HouserIndependent1:19:05.4
9Eric SmithHighland Bike Club1:19:07.4
10Matthew MacKayIndependant1:19:30.3
11Brian MacEachernFrameworks1:20:33.1
12Steve BedardIndependent1:22:06.8
13Robert OvermarsHighland bike club1:23:38.5
14Kenny MountainIndependent1:23:43.3
15Tom MacDonaldHIGHLAND BIKE SHOP1:27:00.8
DNFBarry MisenerGiant Halifax
DNSTodd LaceyFrameworks1:27:00.8
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Claudine Abcariusnone0:45:58.1
2Jennifer HilderIdeal Bikes0:55:30.8
3Janine LeBlancindependent0:55:53.9
4Joanna RobbInvictus Games1:04:54.0
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jack De WildeHighland Bike Club0:42:44.3
2Derek OzonCyclesmith0:42:45.4
3Tony CorbinPictou County Cycle0:43:02.1
4Neil FergusonO'Regan's Subaru Cycling0:45:27.9
5Wayne EzekielHighland Bike Club0:49:29.0
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Matt JelleyCraftsman Construction/Team PEI0:39:43.8
2Darian OzonCyclesmith0:39:54.2
DNSJohn CrawfordNB0:39:54.2
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Leila CartierFitworks0:41:43.4
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Samuel Mateos-GomezRoadents0:55:54.5
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
Sponsors:

PARTNER

Antigonish Highland Games

PARTNER

Higland Bike Shop

PARTNER

Keppoch Mtn.

VEHICLE

Enterprise Rent-A-Car

GENERAL

oh! design