Great Village Road Race 2017

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Colin EdwardsIndependent2:28:01
2Colin WardCraftsman Construction2:28:16
3Derek HughesCraftsman Construction2:28:16
4Geoff MacDonaldCraftsman Construction2:28:17
5Aiden SchenkelsMillennium Cycle & Sport2:28:17
6Cory JayCraftsman Construction2:28:17
7Rob KlueJava Blend Racing2:37:19
8Timothy SheaOakley Atlantic Racing2:37:20
9André BoudreauTeam Prince Edward Island2:41:56
10Martin AustinOakley Atlantic Racing2:41:57
11Joshua VeberTeam Newfoundland2:43:47
12Kyle KneaboneCraftsman Construction2:46:16
DNFShawn MarshallVeloLabRT
DNFD. Adam QuirkCyclesmith Cycling Club
DNFIan HinksO'Regan's Subaru Cycling
DNFZachary SteinmanOakley Atlantic Racing
DNFDavid HavillVeloLabRT
DNFCaleb WinnTeam Newfoundland
DNFMatthew KamermansVeloLabRT
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Sarah GilbertIndependent2:17:26
2Danielle DumouchelMillennium Cycle & Sport2:17:26
3Melissa RossOakley Atlantic Racing2:17:29
4Laura ClarkeRadical Edge2:28:26
5Amanda LeeRadical Edge2:44:00
DNFChristine ElliottBicycle Newfoundland-Labrador
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Cody McKayTekne Cycle Club2:04:27
2Steven JeddryFrameWork Racing Team2:04:27
3Liam QuiggVeloLabRT2:04:27
4James GillettVeloLabRT2:04:28
4Sean TherienO'Regan's Subaru Cycling2:04:28
6Oliver HillBicycles Plus Cycling Club2:04:28
7Stephen FougereVeloLabRT2:04:28
8Charles CormierMikes Bike Shop2:05:53
9Francois GazzanoMikes Bike Shop2:06:25
10Jonathon FowlesBanks Brigade2:07:36
11Gregory KerrIndependent2:08:35
12Ryan FullerIndependent2:15:23
13Jean LegerFitworks2:15:23
14Roger McGrotySLEIPNIR Racing2:17:27
15Darren CaseyIndependent2:17:40
16Chris DunbarLapDogs Cycling2:17:40
17Kyle HebbIndependent2:24:09
18John VanLuxemborgValley Stove & Cycle2:25:02
19Josué Duff ArevaloBanks Brigade2:28:25
DNFBrad RowterO'Regan's Subaru Cycling
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Dimas MateosIndependent1:32:16
2Timothy FrasierIndependent1:32:17
3Etienne LangloisBicycles Plus Cycling Club1:32:19
4Jay WatsonJava Blend Racing1:32:52
5Timothy O'ReganO'Regan's Subaru Cycling1:34:04
6Dan SpryO'Regan's Subaru Cycling1:34:54
7Imbert AllenIndependent1:37:38
8Andrew CreightonIndependent1:38:32
9Parker RowterO'Regan's Subaru Cycling1:44:25
10Val RossHub Cycle Spokebenders1:50:55
DNFBrian MacEachernFrameWork Racing Team
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Jonathan HilderBicycles Plus Cycling Club1:13:35
2Derek OzonCyclesmith Cycling Club1:19:12
3Neil FergusonSweet Ride Candyasses1:20:48
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Kipling DeeleyBicycle Newfoundland-Labrador2:10:10
2Duncan FergusonO'Regan's Subaru Cycling2:25:14
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Ty BradleyVeloLabRT0:41:22
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Darian OzonCyclesmith Cycling Club0:41:47
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Charles LangloisBicycles Plus Cycling Club0:50:07
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime