Granton Road Race 2016

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Dustin MacBurnieCyclesmith2:47:18
2Benjamin HewinsOakley Atlantic2:47:18
3Colin WardCraftsman Construction2:47:20
4Jon BurgessOakley Atlantic2:47:53
5Zachary SteinmanOakley Atlantic2:48:06
6Rob KlueFramework2:48:07
7Shawn CarterJava Blend2:48:07
8Ambrose DelaneyFramework2:48:07
9Martin AustinOakley Atlantic2:48:10
10Ryan MacDonaldPictou County Cycle2:48:11
11D. Adam QuirkCyclesmith2:48:14
12John ArchibaldCyclesmith2:49:02
13Shawn MarshallVeloLabRT2:51:45
14Liam WhitmanCraftsman Construction2:52:59
DNFIan HinksO'Regan's Subaru
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Timothy SheaPictou County Cycle2:22:33
2Gregory KerrIndependent2:22:33
3Chris HawkinsIndependent2:22:33
4Matthew LaneCraftsman Construction2:22:34
5Chris PriceO'Regan's Subaru2:22:34
6Brad RowterO'Regan's Subaru2:22:35
7Sean TherienIndependent2:22:36
8Cliff Worden-RogersHighland2:22:41
9Steven BassIndependent2:23:19
10Clint SnellPictou County Cycle2:27:28
11Kyle HebbMike's Bike Shop2:33:58
DNFZachary Howarth-SchuelerIdealbikes
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Christa HynesPictou County Cycle1:47:07
2Janelle PriceO'Regan's Subaru1:53:12
3Keli MarshallVeloLabRT2:10:12
4Kimberly HoffmanIdealbikes2:40:30
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Scott MacNeilIdealbikes1:47:02
2Nathanial BowlbyIndependent1:47:03
3Derrick MuiseFramework1:47:03
4Oliver HillBicycles Plus1:47:03
5Roger McGrotySleipnir1:47:05
6Al HeubachO'Regan's Subaru1:47:06
7Andre JarvisBicycles Plus1:47:08
8Travis SmithIndependent1:47:17
9Jay WatsonJava Blend1:51:11
10Calum MacEachenO'Regan's Subaru1:51:14
11Bryon BestFramework1:53:08
12Andrew CreightonIndependent1:53:30
13Dwayne MurphyPictou County Cycle1:58:32
14Parker RowterO'Regan's Subaru2:02:57
DNFRodney RawdingO'Regan's Subaru
DNFRick MayerBicycles Plus
DNFPeter CorbinPictou County Cycle
DNFDuncan FergusonKing's-Edgehill
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Emily MortonPictou County Cycle1:13:46
2Cindy FraserPictou County Cycle1:19:29
3Jennifer BaudouxPictou County Cycle1:29:20
4Angela NimmoIdealbikes1:31:43
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Brian MacEachernIndependent1:13:14
2Kenny RobinsonPictou County Cycle1:13:42
3Chris MacLeanKing's-Edgehill1:13:43
4Thomas BaudouxPictou County Cycle1:13:44
5Tony CorbinPictou County Cycle1:13:57
6Jeff MatthewsBike Monkey1:16:25
7Jack de WildeHighland1:19:31
8Chemari JotaPictou County Cycle1:20:06
9Jason MacPhersonPictou County Cycle1:21:17
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Maura WhitmanBike Monkey1:22:47
2Freya FergusonKing's-Edgehill1:32:06
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Ty BradleyIdealbikes0:36:32
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime