Granton Road Race 2014

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Edward WalshOakley Atlantic Racing3:15:27
2Jakub KoskaBikeclinic Cannondale Team3:18:30
3Rob KlueCyclesmith3:18:32
4Jamie LambCyclesmith / Oakley Atlantic Racing3:19:47
5Jon BurgessOakley Atlantic Racing3:19:49
6Martin AustinOakley Atlantic Racing3:21:10
7Dustin MacBurnieCyclesmith3:21:23
8Colin WardO'Regan's Subaru3:21:23
9John ArchibaldO'Regan's Subaru3:21:32
10Joe StarrVeloLabRT3:21:42
11Chad LennonFramework Racing Team3:34:45
12Liam WhitmanBike Monkey3:34:45
13Kristopher DoyonJava Blend Racing3:42:36
DNFZachary SteinmanJava Blend Racing
DNFGeoff O'TooleCyclesmith
DNFTerry TomlinOakley Atlantic Racing
DNFShane EnoO'Regan's Subaru
DNFStephen CameronOakley Atlantic Racing
DNFShawn MarshallVeloLab RT
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Melissa AllenJava Blend Racing2:54:59
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Alexander LingleyIndependent2:51:11
2Chris HawkinsSMB Physiotherapy2:53:58
3Michael AverySMB Physiotherapy2:53:58
4Edward RiordonIndependent2:53:58
5Matthieu FraserHighland Bike Club2:53:58
6Ian DennisMike's Bike Shop2:53:58
7Armand CaronJava Blend Racing2:53:58
8Chris PriceO'Regan's Subaru2:53:58
9Brent NobleBike Monkey2:53:58
10Randal GrayCyclesmith3:08:20
11Lawrence PlugJava Blend Racing3:14:14
12Ian CorkumO'Regan's Subaru3:23:15
DNFDave TowerIndependent
DNFClint SnellPictou County Cycle
DNFNorbert ZehCyclesmith
DNFRodney RawdingO'Regans Subaru
DNFD. Adam QuirkCyclesmith
DNFTravis SmithSMB Physiotherapy
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Michelle ZuntiIndependent2:29:15
2Keli MarshallVeloLab RT2:43:20
3Myriska CaulierPictou County Cycle2:58:58
DNFJanelle KnickleO'Regan's Subaru
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Noah PatriquinBike Monkey2:22:05
2Shawn NoftallPictou County Cycle2:22:05
3Robert JurcinaIndependent2:22:05
4Sean TherienIndependent2:22:05
5Brent WrightBike Monkey2:22:05
6Michael CrooksJava Blend2:22:05
7Darren CaseyIndependent2:22:05
8Martin WillettPictou County Cycle2:22:05
9James GillettVeloLab RT2:22:05
10Simon FraserHighland Bike Club2:22:05
11Matt WebbPictou County Cylce2:22:25
12Timothy O'ReganO'Regan's Subaru2:22:30
13Craig LorgePictou County Cycle2:23:03
14David HavillSMB Physiotherapy2:26:24
15Brad RowterIndependent2:26:30
16Al HeubachO'Regan's Subaru2:32:55
17Andre JarvisSMB Physiotherapy2:31:55
18Tom FlewwellingCyclesmith2:32:25
19Thomas MacDonaldHighland Bike Club2:48:30
20Jim VancePictou County Cycling2:58:58
DNFJeremy HendersonPictou County Cycle
DNFMatthew VeinotteLunenburg Bike Barn
DNFJoseph KinleyO'Regan's Subaru
DNFIan HinksO'Regan's Subaru
DNFBarry MisenerBicycles Plus
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Bryon BestFrameworks Racing1:15:25
2Jeff DeuvilleBike Monkey1:16:15
3Ron MatthewsPictou County Cycle1:19:05
4Brian MacGillivaryHighland Bike Club1:19:05
5Mark DobsonIndependent1:19:24
6Ross LandryPictou County Cycle1:19:38
7Derek OzonCyclesmith1:20:13
8Cindy FraserPictou County Cycle1:21:14
9Sherry HuybersPictou County Cycle1:21:18
10Dawn DalingPictou County Cycle1:21:19
11Jennifer BaudouxPictou County Cycle1:21:23
12Jack De WildeHighland Bike Club1:21:50
13Edward StewartPictou County Cycle1:25:00
14Shawn PatriquinBike Monkey1:28:26
15Connor HallBike Barn1:29:45
16Christa HynesIndependent1:30:29
17Peter AllenIndependent1:33:00
18Gavin GilesCyclesmith1:35:18
19Royce WillistonPictou County Cycle1:35:32
20Sue BoutilierBike Monkey1:37:45
21Paul StanhopeIndependent1:43:02
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Peter CorbinPictou County Cycle1:20:04
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Freya FergusonKings-Edgehill0:47:30
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Peter VandermeulenBike Monkey0:36:15
2Daniel AverySMB Physiotherapy0:41:04
3Brett DeuvilleBike Monkey0:43:15
4Jacob TaljaardKings-Edgehill0:43:28
5Duncan FergusonKings-Edgehill0:51:26
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Maura WhitmanBike Monkey0:41:12
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Reina PlacerBike Monkey0:49:45