Cape Breton Stage Race 2012

A
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Cory JayCraftsman Construction4:19:13
2Dennis CottreauIndependent4:19:37
3Jeff MuiseCoastal Financial Credit Union4:19:41
4Andrew L'EsperanceCyclesmith/Norco Factory Team4:19:51
5Ambrose DelaneyFrameWork Racing4:21:57
6Ted ClarkDark Horse Flyers4:29:34
7Nicholas JayCraftsman Construction4:30:12
8John NewgardJava Blend Racing4:34:05
9Daniel MurrayFrameWork Racing4:36:01
10Chris MilburnFrameWork Racing4:36:07
11Justin HinesFrameWork Racing4:36:26
DNFTimothy TemplemanRCAF
DNFZachary SteinmanJava Blend Racing
AF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
B
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Tyler D'ArcyNS3:41:23
2Gabriel LeBlancIndependent3:41:41
3Chris PriceO'Regan's Subaru Cycling3:42:29
4Jeremy StewartCyclesmith3:42:31
5Matt CormierOLS 3rd Degree3:43:12
6Peter MartensIndependent3:43:54
7Shane EnoO'Regan's Subaru Cycling3:44:00
8Wayne AspinallValley Stove & Cycle3:47:35
9Matthew RockwellO'Regan's Subaru Cycling3:55:26
10Senna BrydenSavages4:07:26
11Allan ScottPictou County Cycle4:08:24
DNFThomas QuiggIndependent
DNFMatthew HartlinCyclesmith
BF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
C
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Sean TherienIndependent2:53:06
2Roland HudsonIndependent2:53:18
3Bruce MacIntyreFrameWork Racing2:53:37
4Travis SmithBicycle PLus Cycling2:53:47
5Andreas BurgerFrameworks2:53:48
6Bruce MacDonaldBicycles Plus CC2:53:55
7Vincent NicholsonFrameWork Racing2:54:02
8Adam PearceValley Stove & Cycle Cycling Club2:54:18
9Martin WillettPictou County Cycle2:54:21
10Tim BrooksO'Regan's Subaru Cycling2:54:38
11Lisa BoweJava blend racing3:18:22
DNFAndre GallantFrameWork Racing
DNFDarren CottreauIndependent
CF
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
D
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Ken MacInnesIndependent2:13:59
2David LavigneIndependent2:20:10
3Elisa NavarroIndependent2:33:56
F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Tammy SlauenwhiteIndependent3:20:17
U19M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U19F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U17M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Liam WhitmanCyclesmith1:18:43
2Luc ComeauCyclesmith Junior Racers1:19:30
3Clayton Brydenindependent1:20:26
4Matthew KamermansCyclesmith1:20:40
U17F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Odette ComeauCyclesmith Junior Racers1:20:40
2Kilya MacNeilIndependent1:31:34
3Chrissy SmithFrameWork Racing Team1:36:38
4Celina HebertIndependent1:40:47
U15M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U15F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13M
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
U13F
PlacingNameClub/TeamTime
1Maura WhitmanCyclesmith1:36:26